Games Attended

2017
02/01/2017 - Colchester United 2-0 Cheltenham Town (Football League Two)
28/01/2017 - Rushden & Diamonds 4-0 Loughborough Dynamo (Northern Premier League Division One South)
14/02/2017 - Colchester United 2-3 Crawley Town (Football League Two)
21/02/2017 - Colchester United 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers (Football League Two)
28/02/2017 - Grimsby Town 1-0 Colchester United (Football League Two)
04/03/2017 - Rayo Vallecano 0-0 Reus (Spanish Segunda División)
05/03/2017 - Atlético Madrid 3-0 Valencia (Spanish La Liga)
07/03/2017 - Ipswich Town 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Football League Championship)
11/03/2017 - Dorking 0-3 Staines Lammas (Combined Counties League Division One)
14/03/2017 - Colchester United 2-0 Mansfield Town (Football League Two)
05/04/2017 - Hallam 2-1 Shirebrook Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
08/04/2017 - Walton & Hersham 2-0 Camberley Town (Combined Counties League Premier Division)
11/04/2017 - Armthorpe Welfare 1-2 Bridlington Town (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
13/04/2017 - Campion 4-1 Dronfield Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
14/04/2017 - Huddersfield Town 3-2 Preston North End (Football League Championship)
15/04/2017 - Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Willington (Northern League Division Two)
16/04/2017 - Ashton Athletic 2-1 Squires Gate (North West Counties League Premier Division)
16/04/2017 - Ashton Town 0-2 Stockport Town (North West Counties League Division One)
16/04/2017 - Runcorn Town 4-1 Barnton (North West Counties League Premier Division)
17/04/2017 - Leeds United 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Football League Championship)
29/04/2017 - Leyton Orient 1-3 Colchester United (Football League Two)
11/07/2017 - Leamington 3-1 Worcester City (Friendly)
18/07/2017 - Takeley 1-2 Hertford Town (Friendly)
25/07/2017 - Colchester United 0-1 Ipswich Town (Friendly)
28/07/2017 - Colchester United 1-2 Gillingham (Friendly)
01/08/2017 - Colwyn Bay 3-2 Airbus UK Broughton (Friendly)
05/08/2017 - Newport (IoW) 2-2 Guildford City (F.A. Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
08/08/2017 - Norwich City 3-2 Swindon Town (Football League Cup 1st Round)
09/08/2017 - Colchester United 1-2 Aston Villa (Football League Cup 1st Round)
15/08/2017 - Sawbridgeworth Town 1-2 Stansted (Essex Senior League)
28/08/2017 - Selsey 2-1 Midhurst & Easebourne (Southern Combination League Division One)
28/08/2017 - Gosport Borough 0-8 Basingstoke Town (Southern League Premier Division)
28/08/2017 - Team Solent 0-0 Bournemouth (Wessex League Premier Division)
02/09/2017 - Cambridge United 1-0 Colchester United (Football League Two)
12/09/2017 - Spalding United 2-1 Lincoln United (Northern Premier League Division One South)
13/09/2017 - Sleaford Town 1-2 Peterborough Northern Star (United Counties League Premier Division)
16/09/2017 - Cheltenham Town 3-1 Colchester United (Football League Two)
18/09/2017 - Romulus 1-0 Gresley (Northern Premier League Division One South)
27/09/2017 - New York Red Bulls 3-3 D.C. United (Major League Soccer)
01/10/2017 - Philadelphia Union 2-0 Seattle Sounders (Major League Soccer)
17/10/2017 - Newport County 1-2 Colchester United (Football League Two)

2016
02/01/2016 - Basildon United 5-1 Enfield 1893 (Essex Senior League)
16/01/2016 - Colchester United 1-2 Sheffield United (Football League One)
23/01/2016 - Bashley 0-5 Banbury United (Southern League Division One South & West)
30/01/2016 - Colchester United 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur (F.A. Cup 4th Round)
06/02/2016 - Southend United 3-0 Colchester United (Football League One)
20/02/2016 - Metropolitan Police 1-1 Burgess Hill Town (Isthmian League Premier Division)
19/03/2016 - Melksham Town 2-0 Willand Rovers (Western League Premier Division)
25/03/2016 - Colchester United 4-1 Doncaster Rovers (Football League One)
26/03/2016 - AFC Fylde 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (National League North)
28/03/2016 - Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Farsley Celtic (Northern Premier League Division One North)
29/03/2016 - Raunds Town 4-3 Rushden & Higham United (United Counties League Division One)
09/04/2016 - Wimborne Town 1-1 Didcot Town (Southern League Division One South & West)
16/05/2016 - FC Copenhagen 2-0 FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga)
06/08/2016 - Wantage Town 0-3 Paulton Rovers (Southern League Division One South & West)
09/08/2016 - Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Colchester United (Football League Cup 1st Round)
13/08/2016 - Colchester United 2-0 Cambridge United (Football League Two)
16/08/2016 - Salisbury 4-1 Bishop's Cleeve (Southern League Division One South & West)
23/08/2016 - Camberley Town 2-0 Bishop's Cleeve (F.A. Cup Preliminary Round)
29/08/2016 - Cobham 3-1 Dorking (Combined Counties League Division One)
29/08/2016 - Corinthian-Casuals 3-3 Tooting & Mitcham United (Isthmian League Division One South)
03/09/2016 - Colchester United 2-3 Exeter City (Football League Two)
07/09/2016 - Exmouth Town 1-3 Tavistock (South West Peninsula League Premier Division)
01/10/2016 - Spennymoor Town 1-0 Chorley (F.A. Cup 3rd Qualifying Round)
04/10/2016 - Chippenham Park 2-0 Bishop Sutton (Western League Division One)
15/10/2016 - Pagham 4-1 Littlehampton Town (Southern Combination League Premier Division)
17/10/2016 - Binfield 0-3 Flackwell Heath (Hellenic League Premier Division)
18/10/2016 - Ipswich Town 2-0 Burton Albion (Football League Championship)
22/10/2016 - Colchester United 2-2 Morecambe (Football League Two)
01/11/2016 - Taunton Town 0-0 Slimbridge (Southern League Division One South & West)
05/11/2016 - Barwell 0-2 Blyth Spartans (Northern Premier League Premier Division)
08/11/2016 - Colchester United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (Football League Trophy Group Stage)
15/11/2016 - Amesbury Town 0-6 Sholing (Wessex League Premier Division)
26/11/2016 - Saltdean United 0-0 East Preston (Southern Combination League Division One)
16/12/2016 - Norwich City 1-2 Huddersfield Town (Football League Championship)
17/12/2016 - Mildenhall Town 2-0 Haverhill Rovers (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
27/12/2016 - South Park 6-2 Molesey (Isthmian League Division One South)
27/12/2016 - Crawley Down Gatwick 2-2 Horsham YMCA (Southern Combination League Premier Division)

2015
02/01/2015 - Cardiff City 3-1 Colchester United (F.A. Cup 3rd Round)
24/01/2015 - Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet (Isthmian League Premier Division)
17/02/2015 - Colchester United 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons (Football League One)
03/03/2015 - Colchester United 0-1 Notts County (Football League One)
17/03/2015 - Colchester United 2-0 Yeovil Town (Football League One)
21/03/2015 - Dorchester Town 1-1 Frome Town (Southern League Premier Division)
03/04/2015 - Port Vale 1-2 Colchester United (Football League One)
04/04/2015 - Woodstock Sports 0-5 Holmesdale (Southern Counties East League)
06/04/2015 - Farleigh Rovers 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic (Combined Counties League Division One)
06/04/2015 - Aveley 3-3 Thamesmead Town (Isthmian League Division One North)
14/04/2015 - Chesterfield 6-0 Colchester United (Football League One)
25/04/2015 - Fleetwood Town 2-3 Colchester United (Football League One)
28/04/2015 - Colchester United 1-1 Swindon Town (Football League One)
21/07/2015 - Great Wakering Rovers 0-4 Concord Rangers (Friendly)
23/07/2015 - East Thurrock United 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge (Friendly)
28/07/2015 - Colchester United 3-2 Ipswich Town (Friendly)
04/08/2015 - Bishop's Stortford 4-2 Peterborough United (Friendly)
08/08/2015 - Colchester United 2-2 Blackpool (Football League One)
11/08/2015 - Colchester United 0-1 Reading (League Cup 1st Round)
15/08/2015 - AFC Totton 0-2 Shortwood United (Southern League Division One South & West)
18/08/2015 - Colchester United 0-0 Oldham Athletic (Football League One)
31/08/2015 - Epsom & Ewell 3-1 Raynes Park Vale (Combined Counties League Premier Division)
31/08/2015 - Leatherhead 0-2 Merstham (Isthmian League Premier Division)
12/09/2015 - Nuneaton Town 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity (National League North)
15/09/2015 - Gainsborough Trinity 0-2 Tamworth (National League North)
19/09/2015 - Redhill 2-2 Windsor (Combined Counties League Premier Division)
29/09/2015 - Colchester United 2-0 Bradford City (Football League One)
10/10/2015 - Shrewsbury Town 4-2 Colchester United (Football League One)
20/10/2015 - Colchester United 2-1 Port Vale (Football League One)
27/10/2015 - Everton 1-1 Norwich City (League Cup 4th Round)
28/10/2015 - Manchester United 0-0 Middlesbrough (League Cup 4th Round)
31/10/2015 - Banstead Athletic 1-2 Worcester Park (Combined Counties League Division One)
01/11/2015 - Romford 0-4 Slough Town (F.A. Trophy 1st Qualifying Round)
24/11/2015 - Colchester United 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (Football League One)
26/12/2015 - Colchester United 0-2 Southend United (Football League One)
28/12/2015 - Saffron Walden Town 0-3 Hadleigh United (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)

2014
04/01/2014 - West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Crystal Palace (F.A. Cup 3rd Round)
25/01/2014 - Wigan Athletic 2-1 Crystal Palace (F.A. Cup 4th Round)
25/02/2014 - Colchester United 0-1 Sheffield United (Football League One)
04/03/2014 - Colchester United 0-0 Rotherham United (Football League One)
08/03/2014 - Morecambe 2-1 Southend United (Football League Two)
11/03/2014 - Colchester United 0-2 Bradford City (Football League One)
01/04/2014 - Debenham Leisure Centre 1-3 Fakenham Town (Eastern Counties League Division One)
05/04/2014 - Rugby Town 0-0 Chalfont St Peter (Southern League Division One Central)
12/04/2014 - Ipswich Town 2-1 Doncaster Rovers (Football League Championship)
18/04/2014 - Rochdale 0-3 Southend United (Football League Two)
19/04/2014 - Newcastle United 1-2 Swansea City (Premier League)
21/04/2014 - Hartlepool United 2-1 Morecambe (Football League Two)
22/04/2014 - Sun Postal Sports 5-2 Welwyn Garden City (Spartan South Midlands League Division One)
26/04/2014 - Carlisle United 0-1 Oldham Athletic (Football League One)
15/07/2014 - Halstead Town 1-1 Witham Town (Friendly)
26/07/2014 - Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Leatherhead (Friendly)
29/07/2014 - Bowers & Pitsea 1-6 Maldon & Tiptree (Friendly)
02/08/2014 - Derby County 2-0 Rangers (Friendly)
05/08/2014 - Canvey Island 2-2 Maldon & Tiptree (Friendly)
09/08/2014 - Colchester United 2-2 Oldham Athletic (Football League One)
12/08/2014 - Haverhill Rovers 0-5 Newmarket Town (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
20/08/2014 - Long Melford 3-1 Cornard United (Eastern Counties League Division One)
23/08/2014 - Weymouth 2-2 Hitchin Town (Southern League Premier Division)
13/09/2014 - Hertha Berlin 1-3 Mainz (German Bundesliga)
20/09/2014 - Colchester United 0-0 Bradford City (Football League One)
07/10/2014 - Colchester United 3-3 Gillingham (Football League Trophy 2nd Round)
18/10/2014 - Scunthorpe United 1-1 Colchester United (Football League One)
21/10/2014 - Colchester United 2-1 Chesterfield (Football League One)
25/10/2014 - Wisbech Town 4-4 Thurnby Nirvana (United Counties League Premier Division)
01/11/2014 - Basingstoke Town 1-2 Chelmsford City (Conference South)
04/11/2014 - Ipswich Town 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Football League Championship)
14/11/2014 - Barnsley 3-2 Colchester United (Football League One)
22/11/2014 - Wealdstone 1-0 Concord Rangers (Conference South)
27/12/2014 - Merstham 4-1 Chipstead (Isthmian League Division One South)
28/12/2014 - Staines Town 3-5 Chelmsford City (Conference South)

2013
01/01/2013 - Crawley Town 3-0 Colchester United (Football League One)
19/01/2013 - York City 0-0 Aldershot Town (Football League Two)
05/02/2013 - Colchester United 0-1 Swindon Town (Football League One)
26/02/2013 - Colchester United 2-0 Yeovil Town (Football League One)
05/03/2013 - Maidenhead United 1-2 Dover Athletic (Conference South)
09/03/2013 - Birmingham City 3-1 Derby County (Football League Championship)
12/03/2013 - Coventry City 2-2 Colchester United (Football League One)
29/03/2013 - Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Blackpool (Football League Championship)
30/03/2013 - Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Barnsley (Football League Championship)
01/04/2013 - Burnley 1-1 Nottingham Forest (Football League Championship)
02/04/2013 - Middlesbrough 0-0 Peterborough United (Football League Championship)
03/04/2013 - Sporting Bengal United 2-0 London Bari (Essex Senior League)
08/04/2013 - Hillingdon Borough 2-0 AFC Dunstable (Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division)
23/04/2013 - Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Grays Athletic (Isthmian League Division One North)
27/04/2013 - Cambridge City 1-0 Redditch United (Southern League Premier Division)
06/05/2013 - Lowestoft Town 1-2 Concord Rangers (Isthmian League Premier Division)
06/07/2013 - Havant & Waterlooville 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers (Friendly)
19/07/2013 - Colchester United 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur (Friendly)
23/07/2013 - Maldon & Tiptree 3-2 Enfield 1893 (Friendly)
06/08/2013 - Waltham Abbey 1-0 Grays Athletic (Friendly)
10/08/2013 - Blackpool 1-0 Barnsley (Football League Championship)
23/08/2013 - Colchester United 1-1 Carlisle United (Football League One)
26/08/2013 - Wroxham 1-2 Dereham Town (Isthmian League Division One North)
03/09/2013 - Whitton United 0-3 Waltham Abbey (F.A. Cup Preliminary Round)
07/09/2013 - Burton Albion 0-2 Oxford United (Football League Two)
21/09/2013 - Bath City 0-2 Dover Athletic (Conference South)
24/09/2013 - Brightlingsea Regent 2-4 Hadleigh United (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
05/10/2013 - Colchester United 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Football League One)
08/10/2013 - FC Clacton 1-1 Brightlingsea Regent (Essex Senior Cup 2nd Round)
15/10/2013 - Billericay Town 5-1 Basildon United (Essex Senior Cup 3rd Round)
22/10/2013 - Hadleigh United 3-0 FC Clacton (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
26/10/2013 - Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Milton Keynes Dons (Football League One)
02/11/2013 - Swindon Town 5-2 Port Vale (Football League One)
23/11/2013 - Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0-2 Potters Bar Town (Southern League Division One Central)
25/11/2013 - Potters Bar Town 2-1 Aylesbury (Southern League Division One Central)
26/11/2013 - Colchester United 3-1 Milton Keynes Dons (Football League One)
26/12/2013 - Leiston 0-1 Lowestoft Town (Isthmian League Premier Division)
29/12/2013 - Torquay United 1-3 Exeter City (Football League Two)

2012
02/01/2012 - Gillingham 1-0 Aldershot Town (Football League Two)
07/01/2012 - Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cheltenham Town (F.A. Cup 3rd Round)
10/01/2012 - Barking 0-1 Hendon (London Senior Cup 5th Round)
17/01/2012 - Millwall 5-0 Dagenham & Redbridge (F.A. Cup 3rd Round)
14/02/2012 - Colchester United 2-1 Brentford (Football League One)
18/02/2012 - Horsham 1-2 Hastings United (Isthmian League Premier Division)
20/02/2012 - Chelmsford City 3-2 Weston-super-Mare (Conference South)
23/02/2012 - Rayners Lane 4-2 Hungerford Town Reserves (Hellenic League Division One East)
28/02/2012 - Witham Town 2-2 Southend Manor (Essex Senior League)
03/03/2012 - Portsmouth 1-3 Middlesbrough (Football League Championship)
13/03/2012 - Colchester United 1-1 Sheffield United (Football League One)
27/03/2012 - St Margaretsbury 2-1 Leverstock Green (Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division)
03/04/2012 - Hertford Town 3-3 Broxbourne Borough (Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division)
06/04/2012 - Bradford City 2-0 Southend United (Football League Two)
07/04/2012 - Darlington 0-0 Grimsby Town (Conference National)
14/04/2012 - Bristol Rovers 7-1 Burton Albion (Football League Two)
01/05/2012 - Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 Folkestone Invicta (Isthmian League Division One South)
05/05/2012 - Rotherham United 1-1 Northampton Town (Football League Two)
24/07/2012 - Stowmarket Town 0-3 Ipswich Valley Rangers (Friendly)
26/07/2012 - Wivenhoe Town 1-3 Heybridge Swifts (Friendly)
31/07/2012 - Bury Town 1-2 Charlton Athletic (Friendly)
01/08/2012 - Mexico 1-0 Switzerland (2012 Olympic Football Tournament)
01/08/2012 - Great Britain 1-0 Uruguay (2012 Olympic Football Tournament)
04/08/2012 - Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Barnsley (Friendly)
08/08/2012 - Colchester United 1-2 Ipswich Town (Friendly)
11/08/2012 - Walsall 1-0 Brentford (League Cup 1st Round)
21/08/2012 - Colchester United 2-2 Portsmouth (Football League One)
22/08/2012 - Stanway Rovers 0-1 Hadleigh United (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
25/08/2012 - Colchester United 1-1 Sheffield United (Football League One)
04/09/2012 - Bromley 4-0 AFC Hornchurch (Conference South)
18/09/2012 - Colchester United 1-1 Crawley Town (Football League One)
29/09/2012 - Hitchin Town 3-1 Sittingbourne (F.A. Trophy 1st Qualifying Round)
09/10/2012 - Northampton Town 2-1 Colchester United (Football League Trophy 2nd Round)
13/10/2012 - Macclesfield Town 1-1 Newport County (Conference National)
13/10/2012 - Stockport County 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers (Conference National)
20/10/2012 - Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Bristol City (Football League Championship)
03/11/2012 - Preston North End 3-0 Yeovil Town (F.A. Cup 1st Round)
06/11/2012 - Colchester United 0-2 Notts County (Football League One)
14/11/2012 - Stanway Rovers 2-1 Brantham Athletic (Eastern Counties League Cup 2nd Round)
20/11/2012 - Colchester United 1-3 Coventry City (Football League One)
08/12/2012 - Worcester City 0-1 FC Halifax Town (Conference North)

2011
03/01/2011 - Leyton Orient 4-2 Colchester United (Football League One)
15/01/2011 - Farnborough 4-1 Dover Athletic (Conference South)
19/01/2011 - Stanway Rovers 1-1 Walsham-le-Willows (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
28/01/2011 - Colchester United 2-1 Peterborough United (Football League One)
01/02/2011 - Wivenhoe Town 0-2 Felixstowe & Walton United (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
05/02/2011 - Woking 0-2 Salisbury City (F.A. Trophy 3rd Round)
08/02/2011 - Needham Market 3-2 Ware (Isthmian League Division One North)
14/02/2011 - Eton Manor 3-0 Takeley (Essex Senior League)
15/02/2011 - Witham Town 1-2 Enfield 1893 (Essex Senior League)
21/02/2011 - West Ham United 5-1 Burnley (F.A. Cup 5th Round)
22/02/2011 - Braintree Town 5-2 Basingstoke Town (Conference South)
28/02/2011 - Chelmsford City 0-0 Braintree Town (Conference South)
01/03/2011 - Billericay Town 3-2 Heybridge Swifts (Essex Senior Cup Semi-Final)
08/03/2011 - Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Colchester United (Football League One)
09/03/2011 - Barkingside 3-5 Bowers & Pitsea (Essex Senior League)
14/03/2011 - Fisher 0-5 Tunbridge Wells (Kent League Premier Division)
15/03/2011 - FC Clacton 0-0 Debenham Leisure Centre (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
19/03/2011 - Tooting & Mitcham United 3-2 Harrow Borough (Isthmian League Premier Division)
22/03/2011 - AFC Sudbury 2-1 Thamesmead (Isthmian League Division One North)
28/03/2011 - Team Bury 2-1 Long Melford (Eastern Counties League Division One)
29/03/2011 - Stowmarket Town 2-6 Wisbech Town (Eastern Counties League Cup Semi-Final)
04/04/2011 - Queens Park Rangers 3-0 Sheffield United (Football League Championship)
05/04/2011 - Hanwell Town 1-1 Royston Town (Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division)
11/04/2011 - Erith Town 3-3 Corinthian (Kent League Premier Division)
12/04/2011 - Felixstowe & Walton United 6-2 Debenham Leisure Centre (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
14/04/2011 - Oxhey Jets 1-5 Leverstock Green (West Hertfordshire St. Mary's Cup Semi-Final)
19/04/2011 - Brantham Athletic 1-2 Wisbech Town (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
20/04/2011 - Raynes Park Vale 0-0 Wembley (Combined Counties League Premier Division)
22/04/2011 - Brentford 1-1 Colchester United (Football League One)
25/04/2011 - Colliers Wood United 0-0 Horley Town (Combined Counties League Premier Division)
25/04/2011 - Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Greenwich Borough (Kent League Premier Division)
04/05/2011 - Badshot Lea 3-3 Fleet Town (Aldershot Senior Cup Final)
11/05/2011 - AFC Wimbledon 6-1 Fleetwood Town (Conference National Play-Off Semi-Final)
15/05/2011 - Stevenage 2-0 Accrington Stanley (Football League Two Play-Off Semi-Final)
29/05/2011 - AS Monaco 0-2 Olympique Lyonnais (French Ligue One)
30/06/2011 - Fulham 3-0 NSI Renavik (Europa League 1st Qualifying Round)
11/07/2011 - Dartford 0-3 Southend United (Friendly)
19/07/2011 - Cambridge United 2-2 Ipswich Town (Friendly)
20/07/2011 - Barnet 1-0 Gabala (Friendly)
26/07/2011 - Wealdstone 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers (Friendly)
27/07/2011 - Southampton 2-2 West Bromwich Albion (Friendly)
30/07/2011 - Bristol City 0-1 West Bromwich Albion (Friendly)
01/08/2011 - Ebbsfleet United 1-0 Gillingham (Friendly)
02/08/2011 - Wingate & Finchley 8-2 Uxbridge (Friendly)
09/08/2011 - Ipswich Town 1-2 Northampton Town (League Cup 1st Round)
11/08/2011 - Hullbridge Sports 1-2 Braintree Town (Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup Final)
16/08/2011 - Colchester United 0-2 Charlton Athletic (Football League One)
17/08/2011 - Newmarket Town 0-0 Cambridge Regional College (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
19/08/2011 - Ascot United 1-2 Wembley (F.A. Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
20/08/2011 - Aston Villa 3-1 Blackburn Rovers (Premier League)
21/08/2011 - Aylesbury United 4-0 Bracknell Town (F.A. Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
23/08/2011 - Haringey Borough 1-4 Leverstock Green (Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division)
24/08/2011 - Peterborough United 0-2 Middlesbrough (League Cup 2nd Round)
27/08/2011 - Luton Town 3-1 Braintree Town (Conference National)
29/08/2011 - Sutton United 0-0 Dover Athletic (Conference South)
30/08/2011 - Cockfosters 6-0 Kentish Town (Spartan South Midlands League Division One)
31/08/2011 - Ipswich Wanderers 2-4 Debenham Leisure Centre (Eastern Counties League Division One)
01/09/2011 - England Under 21s 6-0 Azerbaijan Under 21s (2013 European Under 21 Championship Qualifying)
06/09/2011 - Enfield 1893 1-2 Hatfield Town (F.A. Cup Preliminary Round)
07/09/2011 - Woodbridge Town 1-6 Hadleigh United (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)
13/09/2011 - Charlton Athletic 0-2 Preston North End (League Cup 2nd Round)
14/09/2011 - Ilford 0-1 Chatham Town (Isthmian League Division One North)
20/09/2011 - Arsenal 3-1 Shrewsbury Town (League Cup 3rd Round)
21/09/2011 - Chelsea 0-0 Fulham (League Cup 3rd Round)
24/09/2011 - Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Sheffield United (Football League One)
27/09/2011 - Brentwood Town 1-2 Enfield Town (Isthmian League Division One North)
04/10/2011 - Burnham Ramblers 1-5 FC Clacton (Essex Senior Cup 2nd Round)
06/10/2011 - Southend Manor 3-1 Wivenhoe Town (Essex Senior Cup 2nd Round)
11/10/2011 - Cornard United 0-8 Whitton United (Eastern Counties League Division One)
12/10/2011 - Tilbury 4-1 Romford (Isthmian League Division One North)
18/10/2011 - Crystal Palace 1-0 Bristol City (Football League Championship)
25/10/2011 - Diss Town 1-2 Gorleston (Eastern Counties League Cup 1st Round)
01/11/2011 - Harwich & Parkeston 3-0 Alresford Colne Rangers (Harwich Charity Cup Final)
02/11/2011 - Hendon 1-1 Horsham (Isthmian League Premier Division)
07/11/2011 - March Town United 0-4 Cambridge United (Friendly)
08/11/2011 - St Albans City 0-3 Hemel Hempstead Town (Southern League Cup 1st Round)
09/11/2011 - Southend United 1-1 Waltham Forest (Essex Senior Cup 3rd Round)
12/11/2011 - Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Colchester United (F.A. Cup 1st Round)
26/11/2011 - Notts County 3-2 Scunthorpe United (Football League One)
29/11/2011 - AFC Hornchurch 0-1 Hendon (Isthmian League Premier Division)
31/12/2011 - Colchester United 2-0 Exeter City (Football League One)

2010
26/01/2010 - Colchester United 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons (Football League One)
30/01/2010 - Leeds United 2-0 Colchester United (Football League One)
02/02/2010 - Colchester United 2-1 Carlisle United (Football League One)
11/08/2010 - England 2-1 Hungary (International Friendly)
14/08/2010 - Colchester United 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (Football League One)
25/09/2010 - Colchester United 3-1 Tranmere Rovers (Football League One)
28/09/2010 - Colchester United 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge (Football League One)
02/10/2010 - Milton Keynes Dons 1-1 Colchester United (Football League One)
27/11/2010 - Colchester United 1-0 Swindon Supermarine (F.A. Cup 2nd Round)

2009
21/02/2009 - Colchester United 0-1 Southend United (Football League One)
13/04/2009 - Colchester United 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Football League One)
15/08/2009 - Colchester United 2-1 Yeovil Town (Football League One)
29/08/2009 - Sheffield United 2-2 West Bromwich Albion (Football League Championship)
19/09/2009 - Colchester United 2-0 Hartlepool United (Football League One)
24/10/2009 - Colchester United 2-1 Walsall (Football League One)

2008
02/08/2008 - Norwich City 2-2 Colchester United (Friendly)
18/11/2008 - Wroxham 6-0 King's Lynn Reserves (Eastern Counties League Premier Division)

2007
24/02/2007 - Colchester United 0-0 Burnley (Football League Championship)
11/08/2007 - Sheffield United 2-2 Colchester United (Football League Championship)
01/09/2007 - Colchester United 2-3 Burnley (Football League Championship)
26/12/2007 - Colchester United 1-1 Southampton (Football League Championship)

2006
17/04/2006 - Colchester United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers (Football League One)
01/10/2006 - Norwich City 1-4 Burnley (Football League Championship)
16/12/2006 - Colchester United 3-0 Stoke City (Football League Championship)
26/12/2006 - Colchester United 4-1 Luton Town (Football League Championship)

2001-2005
Match attendance list missing.

2000
08/01/2000 - Colchester United 5-4 Bristol Rovers (Football League Division Two)
18/01/2000 - Colchester United 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers (Football League Division Two)
05/02/2000 - Colchester United 1-3 Bury (Football League Division Two)
19/02/2000 - Colchester United 1-0 Stoke City (Football League Division Two)
26/02/2000 - Colchester United 1-2 Burnley (Football League Division Two)
11/03/2000 - Colchester United 1-2 Oxford United (Football League Division Two)
18/08/2000 - Colchester United 0-1 Rotherham United (Football League Division Two)
29/08/2000 - Colchester United 1-1 Oldham Athletic (Football League Division Two)
02/09/2000 - Colchester United 3-1 AFC Bournemouth (Football League Division Two)
27/09/2000 - Colchester United 0-1 Sheffield United (League Cup 2nd Round)

1999
05/02/1999 - Colchester United 2-1 York City (Football League Division Two)
12/02/1999 - Colchester United 2-1 Wigan Athletic (Football League Division Two)
09/03/1999 - Colchester United 2-2 Oldham Athletic (Football League Division Two)
20/03/1999 - Colchester United 0-1 Manchester City (Football League Division Two)
02/04/1999 - Colchester United 1-0 Preston North End (Football League Division Two)
10/04/1999 - Colchester United 1-0 Walsall (Football League Division Two)
27/04/1999 - Colchester United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth (Football League Division Two)
01/05/1999 - Colchester United 1-3 Lincoln City (Football League Division Two)
14/08/1999 - Colchester United 0-3 Notts County (Football League Division Two)
04/09/1999 - England 6-0 Luxembourg (2000 European Championship Qualifying)
11/09/1999 - Colchester United 0-1 Scunthorpe United (Football League Division Two)
01/10/1999 - Colchester United 2-2 Wrexham (Football League Division Two)
23/10/1999 - Colchester United 1-2 Millwall (Football League Division Two)
06/11/1999 - Colchester United 2-2 Preston North End (Football League Division Two)
26/12/1999 - Leeds United 2-1 Leicester City (Premier League)

1998
20/01/1998 - Colchester United 2-1 Cardiff City (Football League Division Three)
27/02/1998 - Colchester United 1-0 Peterborough United (Football League Division Three)
13/04/1998 - Colchester United 4-3 Hull City (Football League Division Three)
25/04/1998 - Colchester United 1-1 Leyton Orient (Football League Division Three)
13/05/1998 - Colchester United 3-1 Barnet (Football League Division Three)
23/05/1998 - England 0-0 Saudi Arabia (International Friendly)
08/08/1998 - Colchester United 1-0 Chesterfield (Football League Division Two)
26/09/1998 - Colchester United 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers (Football League Division Two)
06/11/1998 - Colchester United 1-1 Macclesfield Town (Football League Division Two)
10/11/1998 - Colchester United 1-0 Northampton Town (Football League Division Two)
17/11/1998 - England Under 21s 0-1 Czech Republic Under 21s (International Friendly)
21/11/1998 - Notts County 1-3 Colchester United (Football League Division Two)
28/11/1998 - Colchester United 0-0 Millwall (Football League Division Two)

1997
04/02/1997 - Colchester United 2-1 Leyton Orient (Football League Division Three)
14/02/1997 - Colchester United 0-0 Chester City (Football League Division Three)
20/04/1997 - Carlisle United 0-0 Colchester United (Football League Trophy Final)
26/04/1997 - Colchester United 0-0 Northampton Town (Football League Division Three)
09/08/1997 - Norwich City 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Football League Division One)
26/08/1997 - Leeds United 0-2 Liverpool (Premier League)
21/10/1997 - Colchester United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers (Football League Division Three)
18/11/1997 - Colchester United 2-0 Notts County (Football League Division Three)
22/11/1997 - Wimbledon 2-5 Manchester United (Premier League)
06/12/1997 - Colchester United 1-1 Hereford United (F.A. Cup 2nd Round)

1996
13/02/1996 - Ipswich Town 1-0 Walsall (F.A. Cup 4th Round)
02/11/1996 - Colchester United 1-1 Cardiff City (Football League Division Three)
04/11/1996 - Norwich City 0-3 Manchester United (Bryan Gunn Testimonial)

1995
11/04/1995 - Ipswich Town 0-1 Queens Park Rangers (Premier League)
22/08/1995 - Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Birmingham City (League Cup 1st Round)

1994
12/02/1994 - Colchester United 0-2 Chesterfield (Football League Division Three)